Ranu Mandal - Biography, Struggle, Lifestyle, Songs, Photos

Ranu Mandal


Ranu Mandal was born on 5 November 1960 in a district called Nadia in Bengal and was married to Babul Mandal in Mumbai. They had a daughter named Shati Mandal, Ranu Mandal was very interested music from childhood, Ranu Mandal's full name was Ranu Maria Mandal.

Ranu Mandal


The name of Ranu Mandal is Ranu Bobi because he used to sing in the club earlier, so he got the name Ranu Bobi from the club, he used to earn some money by singing in the club but his family neither liked his voice and Nor did his work that Ranu had to stop singing.

ranu mandal's life


Due to not getting any help from home, she became very lonely, later her husband died, due to which their source of income was also exhausted, then Ranu Mandal started singing again. Had given. Now this song used to be sung at the railway station and get some money, now his daughter has grown, so she got married somehow. But after marriage, she did not like her mother to sing at the railway station, so that she got away from him and never met him.


Ranu Mandal


Yes, friends Atinder Chakravati is the only person who has made Ranu Mandal a hero from zero today. When Atindra Chakravati met Ranu Mandal at the station for the first time, he too became obsessed with her voice, used to sing Lata Mangeshkar Ji's song Ek Pyar Ke Nagma Hai at Ranu Mandal railway station, she made a video for her song and on 21 July 2019 she Posted on his Facebook account.

Seeing the video went viral and the number of people watching that video increased to millions, when Himesh Reshammiya also saw this video, he also liked the voice of Ranu Mandal and Himesh Reshammiya brought him to his studio and he gave his Recorded a song "Teri Meri Kahani" in the upcoming film.

When it was put on YouTube, this video also went viral and within 2 days, the number of people watching it increased to 30 lakhs and sources are being told that Himesh Reshammiya paid them about Rs 7 lakhs for this song, Although Ranu Mandal refused to take the money, Himesh Reshammiya forcefully handed him the money.

Ranu Mandal


Today, Ranu Mandal has become a famous musician, the biggest hand of which is Atinder Chakraborty, who made him famous, and now her daughter has also got back. Who has a girl Today Ranu Mandal says that she has got new life and she will make it more successful.

Her daughter also says that she was very upset because she has divorced with her husband. Himesh Reshammiya also gives full support to Ranu Mandal, Himesh Reshammiya has offered him to sing for his upcoming films Happy Hardy and Heer and not only the biggest actor Salman Khan has also said that you are my films I will sing a song and Akshay Kumar has also said that she will sing in my films too.

Ranu Mandal


Real Name : Ranu Mariah Mandal

Nick Name : Ranu Mandal

Date Of Birth : November 5, 1960

Age : 60 years (in 2020)

Nationality : Indian

Hight : 5’3”

Weight : 71Kg

Husband : Babul Mandal

Ranu Mandal

 


So friends, this was the whole story of Ranu Mandal, we hope that Ranu Mandal of friends has been climbing the steps of success in his life. Hope you have liked Ranu Mandal's biography.

Share your thoughts in the comment box and do not forget to share it with friends! Thank you

Hello Friend after reading this article I need to tell you that this all information is based on internrt and google and many other plateforms so are motive is not to disclose any thing so sparade humanity and keep reading articles Thank You. Instruction by Google policy.

Thank You 

Post a comment

0 Comments